Get In Touch
X

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences


Bengaluru

About M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences

MS Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences is committed towards serving the society. The institute is known for excellently training its students and thereby contributing towards the growth of Science and Technology.Located in Bengaluru, MSRUAS offers several UG, PG and Doctoral programmes in various fields.

 

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences Highlights

 

Name of the Institute

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences 

Also Known As

MSRUAS 

Year of Establishment 

2014 

Location

Bangalore, Karnataka

Type of University

Private

Approved by

UGC

Governing Body

Gokula Education Foundation (Medical) Trust

Campus

100 acres

Entrance Test

NEET, RUASAT

Number of Campuses

3

Modes of education

Full-time, Part-time

Gender intake

Co-education

Mode of Application

Online 

 

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences Admission

 

MSRUAS offers admission to candidates based on the results of PGCET, NEET and RUASAT examinations. For Doctoral programmes, admissions are given on the basis of Written Test and Interview. For application, candidates are required to fill the application form online and thereby submit it with the required documents.

 

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences Faculties

 

MSRUAS offers various courses to its students under several distinguished streams. The following are the main faculties of the Institute:

  • Art and Design
  • Pharmacy
  • Engineering and Technology
  • Mathematical and Physical Sciences
  • Management and Commerce
  • Dental Sciences
  • Life and Allied Health Sciences
  • Hospitality Management and Catering Technology

 

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences Facilities

 

MSRUAS aims to provide an enjoyable and all-round learning experience for the students. The Institute is spread over an 100 acre, lush green campus. It includes facilities such as Wi-fi, ATM, drinking water, toilets, cafeterias, vehicle parkings, stationery shops, healthcare facilities for the benefit of its students. 

 

M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences Courses

 

Courses

Fees (Approx)

Eligibility

B.Tech

Rs 2.88 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

10+2 with 45% + KCET

M.Sc

Rs 88,250 (1st Year Fees)

Graduation

B.Com (Hons)

Rs 88,250 (1st Year Fees)

10+2

BBA

Rs 1.13 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

10+2

M.H.A (Hospital)

Rs 2.23 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

Graduation

B.Sc (Hons)

Rs 88,250 (1st Year Fees)

10+2

MBA

Rs 3.38 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

Graduation with 50% + Karnataka PGCET



PreviousNext

Courses Offered at M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences

Top Colleges in Bengaluru

College image
Bengaluru
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre

Founded in 1988, Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre offers several UG, PG and Diploma courses to its students. With its motto "Sabbe Loko Hitatthaya", the college aims at imparting high quality education and make the students better-prepared citizens.

College image
Bengaluru
Ramaiah Institute of Technology

Located in Karnataka, Ramaiah Institute of Technology is a part of Gokula Education Foundation. It offers numerous specializations in Engineering, Biotechnology, Architecture, Computer Science, Management, Technology etc.

College image
Bengaluru
M.S. Ramaiah Medical College (MSRMC)

College image
Bengaluru
M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences

Established in 2013, M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences aims at working on the inclusive philosophy and provide service to the society. Them main motive of the college is to train its faculty and students in a way which enhances their contribution towards science, technology and the society.

College image
Bengaluru
Christ University

Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

College image
Bengaluru
SJES Institution of Nursing

College image
Bengaluru
Spurthy College of Nursing

College image
Bengaluru
Kempegowda Institute of Medical Sciences

College image
Bengaluru
International Institute of Information Technology

College image
Bengaluru
B.M.S. College of Engineering

College image
Bengaluru
St John's Medical College

College image
Bengaluru
Rajarajeshwari Medical College and Hospital