Find a collegeStudy Abroad
PreviousNext
Chennai

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research

Located in Chennai, Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research is known for the high-quality education that it provides to students from around the world. Established in 1984, the Institute offers admission to students in various fields of Engineering, Management, Law etc.

 

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research Highlights

 

Name of the Institute

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research

Also Known As

BIHER

Location

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Year of Establishment

1984

University Type 

Deemed to be University

Accreditation

‘A’ By NAAC

Approved By

AICTE

Campus Area

305 Acres

Entrance Exam

BEEE 

Scholarship

Merit, sports and BEEE

 

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research Placements

The Institute offers several placement opportunities to its students through its centralized placement cell. It also organizes pre-placement talks as per the requirement of various companies. 

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research Scholarships

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research offers scholarships to its students based on BEEE scores, Merit and Sports

Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research Courses

 

Courses

Fees (Approx)

Eligibility

BBA

Rs 40,000 (1st Year Fees)

10+2

B.Sc

Rs 40,000 (1st Year Fees)

10+2

B.Sc (Ag.)

Rs 1.25 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

10+2

B.Tech

Rs 1.5 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

10+2 with 50%

B.Arch

Rs 1.75 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)

10+2 with 50% + NATA

BCA

Rs 50,000 (1st Year Fees)

10+2

M.Sc

Rs 30,000 (1st Year Fees)

Graduation

Seats

Courses Offered